Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Meridian Rd  »  11 Meridian Rd

11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3701
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Sale date 09/14/2017
Sale price $5,872,500
Property tax $149,000

Lot & Building Information for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 27,300
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 4
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 27,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,959,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2017 $5,872,500
03/31/2014 $100
11/04/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/28/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2014 - D
04/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2009 - D
11/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $149,000
Market value $7,959,400

Assessment History for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,806,400 $7,806,400 1.872 $146,136 +4.24%
2023 $7,112,800 $7,112,800 1.971 $140,193 -0.75%
2022 $6,506,400 $6,506,400 2.171 $141,254 -5.61%
2021 $6,506,400 $6,506,400 2.3 $149,647 +0.88%
2020 $6,506,400 $6,506,400 2.28 $148,346 +86.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 11 Meridian Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Church St, Eatontown 1,604 01/19/2022 $1
300 Highway 35, Eatontown 20,738 06/21/2021 $60
7 Meridian Rd, Eatontown 15,960
489 Wall St, Eatontown 4,358 11/10/2020 $879,000
20 Ryers Pl, Eatontown 1,531 07/08/2011 $314,000
315 Highway 35, Eatontown 19,530 08/06/2020 $1
64 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 2,480 06/02/2008 $400,000
95 Grant Ave, Eatontown 1,606 04/30/2013 $299,900
3 Schuber Pl, Eatontown 1,500 03/18/2022 $1