Monmouth County  »  3410 US Highway 9

3410 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

3410 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3410 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3410 US Highway 9, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 100
Lot 15.05
Neighborhood Winston Park - Land of Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Current property tax $32,669

Lot & Building Information for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.68
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

• • Improvements for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

What is the year built & the current market value of 3410 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731?

3410 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,840,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,491
Current property tax $32,669
Market value $1,840,500

Assessment History for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,761,200 $1,761,200 1.711 $30,134 -0.28%
2023 $1,685,400 $1,685,400 1.793 $30,219 -9.02%
2022 $1,644,300 $1,644,300 2.02 $33,215 -6.44%
2021 $1,604,200 $1,604,200 2.213 $35,501 -1.21%
2020 $1,604,200 $1,604,200 2.24 $35,934 +3.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,924
Median age 38
Average household income $142,494
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,755
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 3410 US Highway 9, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Roosevelt Ave, Howell 2,306
476 Georgia Tavern Rd, Howell 2,428
472 Georgia Tavern Rd, Howell 2,772 08/12/2016 $342,000
14-16 Stoney Brook Trl, Howell 1,448 08/24/2021 $1
91 Smith St, Howell 1,536 12/11/2024 $479,000
792 Hulses Corner Rd, Howell 1,363 12/29/2016 $425,000
2455 US Highway 9, Howell 1,632 09/19/2018 $1
111 W 6th St, Howell 2,172 11/16/2017 $175,000
170 Newtons Corner Rd, Howell 1,497 01/03/2005 $1