792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 110 |
| Lot | 159.02 |
| Neighborhood | Fort Plains |
Sales & Tax Overview for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
| Sale date | 12/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,416 |
Lot & Building Information for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
| Building sqft | 1,363 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 6.51 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
- • Improvements for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,363 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $586,800, the tax amount paid for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $9,735.
When was 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 12/29/2016 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2016 | $425,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,040 |
| Current property tax | $10,416 |
| Market value | $586,800 |
Assessment History for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $545,100 | $545,100 | 1.711 | $9,327 | +3.91% |
| 2023 | $500,600 | $500,600 | 1.793 | $8,976 | -5.92% |
| 2022 | $472,300 | $472,300 | 2.02 | $9,540 | -1.35% |
| 2021 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 2.213 | $9,671 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 2.24 | $9,789 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 792 Hulses Corner Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 393 | 0.69 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 1.10 |
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 2.28 | |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 2.31 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 2.62 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 2.62 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 2.62 |