Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Freehold Rd  »  153 Freehold Rd

153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 27
Lot 26.01
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Sale date 07/17/2015
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,423

Lot & Building Information for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.99
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the current market value of 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $499,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2015 $515,000
10/28/2004 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2015 - D
07/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,224
Current property tax $8,423
Market value $499,000

Assessment History for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,100 $495,100 1.648 $8,159 +1.45%
2023 $494,300 $494,300 1.627 $8,042 -2.47%
2022 $471,200 $471,200 1.75 $8,246 -9.13%
2021 $446,600 $446,600 2.032 $9,075 +1.20%
2020 $446,600 $446,600 2.008 $8,968 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 153 Freehold Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Conmack Ln, Englishtown 1,151 11/19/2009 $1
565 Tennent Rd, Manalapan Twp 09/16/2002
57 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 1,736 10/20/2015 $265,000
446 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 10/26/2009 $1
571 Craig Rd, Englishtown 3,540 03/11/2021 $1
9 MC Bride Rd, Englishtown 1,470 05/05/1996
98 Millhurst Rd, Englishtown 03/27/2008
377 Main St, Englishtown 2,129 10/16/2025 $33,100