Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Woodward Rd  »  150 Woodward Rd

150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 66
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Sale date 09/10/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $292,017

Lot & Building Information for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Building class Recreational-Indoor (618)
Acreage 22.347
Year built 2015

Other Property Data for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

When was 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 built?

150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2015.

What is the assessed value of 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,299,600, the tax amount paid for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $303,607.

When was 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/10/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2025 $1
08/22/2025 $1
10/29/2024 $18,667,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/22/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/31/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/29/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/25/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/17/2017 - R
07/14/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $285,097
Current property tax $292,017
Market value $17,299,600

Assessment History for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,714,600 $16,714,600 1.648 $275,457 +1.90%
2023 $16,614,600 $16,614,600 1.627 $270,320 -3.01%
2022 $15,926,200 $15,926,200 1.75 $278,709 -6.69%
2021 $14,700,000 $14,700,000 2.032 $298,704 +1.20%
2020 $14,700,000 $14,700,000 2.008 $295,176 -0.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 150 Woodward Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 LA Valley Dr, Englishtown 1,590
153 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 07/17/2015 $515,000
6 MT Vernon Rd, Englishtown 10/06/1995
355 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp 10/06/2017 $1
248 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 1,325
57 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 1,736 10/20/2015 $265,000
98 Millhurst Rd, Englishtown 03/27/2008
9 MC Bride Rd, Englishtown 1,470 05/05/1996
148 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 1,155 01/04/2023 $222,500
388 Main St, Manalapan Twp 10/26/1999
377 Main St, Englishtown 2,129 10/16/2025 $33,100
247 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 714 03/16/2021 $235,000
113 Lamb Ln, Englishtown 1,719 02/21/2022 $1
1 Pension Rd, Englishtown 2,427 12/20/2012 $459,000
6 MC Caffery Rd, Englishtown 3,510 01/16/2018 $1
7 MC Bride Rd, Englishtown 2,312 02/06/2017 $120,000
45 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 07/18/2012 $150,000