Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Route 79  »  175 Route 79

175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Route 79, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 206
Lot 28
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Sale date 07/10/1997
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 19.6
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 175 Route 79, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Route 79, Marlboro

When was 175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 built?

175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1963.

What is the assessed value of 175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,763,700, the tax amount paid for 175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $120,288.

When was 175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 07/10/1997 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Route 79, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1997 $320,000
08/15/1996 $267,000
04/30/1996 $310,740
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Route 79, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $140,807
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,763,700

Assessment History for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Route 79, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,763,700 $5,763,700 2.443 $140,807 +4.27%
2023 $5,763,700 $5,763,700 2.343 $135,043 +1.30%
2022 $5,763,700 $5,763,700 2.313 $133,314 +1.14%
2021 $5,763,700 $5,763,700 2.287 $131,816 +1.06%
2020 $5,763,700 $5,763,700 2.263 $130,433 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,137
Median age 46
Average household income $244,667
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 6,023
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $687,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Route 79, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Route 79, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Route 79, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 175 Route 79, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Emerald Dr, Morganville 4,594 10/14/2022 $999,000
11 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,165 04/30/1982 $138,000
7 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,044 07/18/2024 $1,193,000
24 Emerald Dr, Morganville 4,049 01/06/2017 $820,000
25 Old Mill Rd, Marlboro 3,461 07/23/2020 $1
27 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 12,673 11/19/2010 $1
15 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,688 11/26/2001 $515,000
13 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,134 06/24/1982 $151,850
9 Sullivan CT, Marlboro 3,478 09/15/1998 $364,500
17 Emerald Dr, Morganville 4,532 08/02/1999 $632,000
20 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,656 06/30/2021 $1
37 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 39,454
101 Route 9, Englishtown 3,040 05/09/2012 $950,000