Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Vanderburg Rd  »  27 Vanderburg Rd

27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 214.07
Lot 64.01
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Sale date 11/19/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $38,857

Lot & Building Information for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 12,673
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.64
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

How many square feet does 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 12,673 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,558,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2010 $1
11/10/2008 $1
11/20/1986 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,062
Current property tax $38,857
Market value $1,558,000

Assessment History for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,558,000 $1,558,000 2.443 $38,062 +4.27%
2023 $1,558,000 $1,558,000 2.343 $36,504 +1.30%
2022 $1,558,000 $1,558,000 2.313 $36,037 +1.14%
2021 $1,558,000 $1,558,000 2.287 $35,631 +1.06%
2020 $1,558,000 $1,558,000 2.263 $35,258 -15.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,137
Median age 46
Average household income $244,667
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 6,023
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $687,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 27 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,165 04/30/1982 $138,000
7 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,044 07/18/2024 $1,193,000
25 Old Mill Rd, Marlboro 3,461 07/23/2020 $1
15 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,688 11/26/2001 $515,000
13 Emerald Dr, Morganville 3,134 06/24/1982 $151,850
9 Sullivan CT, Marlboro 3,478 09/15/1998 $364,500
17 Emerald Dr, Morganville 4,532 08/02/1999 $632,000
101 Route 9, Englishtown 3,040 05/09/2012 $950,000
103 Route 9, Englishtown 05/09/2012 $2,663,000
31 Route 520, Englishtown 14,803 05/09/2012 $2,440,000
37 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 39,454