Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Bradley Ave  »  2180 Bradley Ave

2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1006
Lot 1
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $2,166,190
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,104

Lot & Building Information for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 7,063
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 7,063 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,374,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $2,166,190

Title Documents for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2016 - D
07/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,142
Current property tax $19,104
Market value $1,374,400

Assessment History for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,374,400 $1,374,400 1.32 $18,142 -19.57%
2024 $1,344,300 $1,344,300 1.678 $22,557 +7.85%
2023 $1,211,100 $1,211,100 1.727 $20,916 -4.31%
2022 $1,195,700 $1,195,700 1.828 $21,857 -9.33%
2021 $1,195,700 $1,195,700 2.016 $24,105 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 2180 Bradley Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2109 Heck Ave, Neptune 8,445 01/14/2020 $1,950,000
1 Highway 35, Eatontown 84 02/01/1994
37 Highway 35, Neptune 7,565 01/17/2019 $1
2108 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 1,402 11/03/2014 $175,000
2107 Bradley Ave, Neptune 1,026 12/19/2022 $330,000
2106 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 1,891 09/08/2025 $1
1417-1421 Corlies Ave, Neptune 5,922 06/30/2012 $1
230 Neptune Blvd, Neptune 5,970 03/23/2023 $1
9 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,968