Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Heck Ave  »  1924 Heck Ave

1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1004
Lot 16
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 10/28/2020
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,693

Lot & Building Information for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 33,196
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.51
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 33,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,855,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2020 $3,100,000
12/02/2008 $1,920,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2025 - R
06/20/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/13/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/21/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,694
Current property tax $39,693
Market value $2,855,600

Assessment History for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,855,600 $2,855,600 1.32 $37,694 -20.31%
2024 $2,819,000 $2,819,000 1.678 $47,303 -1.08%
2023 $2,768,900 $2,768,900 1.727 $47,819 -4.25%
2022 $2,732,000 $2,732,000 1.828 $49,941 +40.08%
2021 $1,768,400 $1,768,400 2.016 $35,651 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1924 Heck Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Highway 35, Neptune 7,565 01/17/2019 $1
1 Highway 35, Eatontown 84 02/01/1994
2109 Heck Ave, Neptune 8,445 01/14/2020 $1,950,000
1923 Heck Ave, Neptune 17,544 05/08/1997 $410,000
1913 Heck Ave, Neptune 9,327 08/18/2023 $1,380,000
1417-1421 Corlies Ave, Neptune 5,922 06/30/2012 $1
60 N Taylor Ave, Neptune 18,544 09/11/2008 $10
15 Highway 35, Eatontown 15,780 06/11/2024 $2,550,000
9 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,968