Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Heck Ave  »  1913 Heck Ave

1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1003
Lot 5
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 08/18/2023
Sale price $1,380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,621

Lot & Building Information for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 9,327
Building class Store
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 9,327 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $979,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2023 $1,380,000

Title Documents for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/18/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,935
Current property tax $13,621
Market value $979,900

Assessment History for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $979,900 $979,900 1.32 $12,935 -9.46%
2024 $851,400 $851,400 1.678 $14,286 +6.47%
2023 $777,000 $777,000 1.727 $13,419 +3.35%
2022 $710,300 $710,300 1.828 $12,984 -6.56%
2021 $689,300 $689,300 2.016 $13,896 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1913 Heck Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1923 Heck Ave, Neptune 17,544 05/08/1997 $410,000
1908 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 1,520 05/24/1996
1922 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 3,042 04/12/2021 $10
1910 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 624 01/06/2012 $50,000
60 N Taylor Ave, Neptune 18,544 09/11/2008 $10
1914 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 624 08/14/2020 $225,000
1933 Heck Ave, Neptune 57,336
81 Highway 35, Eatontown 19,240 03/02/1995 $700,000
1916 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 1,248 05/12/2017 $126,000