Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Heck Ave  »  1930 Heck Ave

1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1004
Lot 14
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 11/13/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $196,941

Lot & Building Information for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 150,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 10.9
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

How many square feet does 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 150,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,168,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2024 $1
04/26/2024 $60
11/27/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/26/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $187,023
Current property tax $196,941
Market value $14,168,400

Assessment History for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,168,400 $14,168,400 1.32 $187,023 -20.57%
2024 $14,032,400 $14,032,400 1.678 $235,464 +7.85%
2023 $12,641,800 $12,641,800 1.727 $218,324 -4.48%
2022 $12,504,000 $12,504,000 1.828 $228,573 -9.33%
2021 $12,504,000 $12,504,000 2.016 $252,081 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1930 Heck Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Highway 35, Neptune 7,565 01/17/2019 $1
1 Highway 35, Eatontown 84 02/01/1994
1923 Heck Ave, Neptune 17,544 05/08/1997 $410,000
1908 Greenwood Ave, Neptune 1,520 05/24/1996
1913 Heck Ave, Neptune 9,327 08/18/2023 $1,380,000
1417-1421 Corlies Ave, Neptune 5,922 06/30/2012 $1
60 N Taylor Ave, Neptune 18,544 09/11/2008 $10
15 Highway 35, Eatontown 15,780 06/11/2024 $2,550,000
9 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,968
81 Highway 35, Eatontown 19,240 03/02/1995 $700,000
1933 Heck Ave, Neptune 57,336
1924 Heck Ave, Neptune 33,196 10/28/2020 $3,100,000
1916 Heck Ave, Neptune 14,400 04/04/2023 $2,750,000
1932 Heck Ave, Neptune 12/28/2012 $100
1928 Heck Ave, Neptune 13,574 12/28/2012 $100
62 Neptune Blvd, Neptune 11/14/2005 $1
56 N Taylor Ave, Neptune 15,941 02/26/2015 $15,000,000