Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Taylor Ave  »  122 Taylor Ave

122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1115
Lot 25
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 10/13/2004
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,643

Lot & Building Information for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436,500, the tax amount paid for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,761.

When was 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/13/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2004 $1

Title Documents for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,324
Current property tax $7,643
Market value $436,500

Assessment History for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,100 $420,100 1.678 $7,049 +6.27%
2023 $384,100 $384,100 1.727 $6,633 +4.52%
2022 $347,200 $347,200 1.828 $6,347 +5.75%
2021 $297,700 $297,700 2.016 $6,002 -0.15%
2020 $297,700 $297,700 2.019 $6,011 +16.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.33
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.33
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.42
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.59
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.33
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.57
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.76
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 1.01
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.33

Nearest high schools

Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 0.39
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.58
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.76
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.81
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.84

Neighbors for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 122 Taylor Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Taylor Ave, Neptune 993 08/14/2025 $165,000
1712 6th Ave, Neptune 928 09/26/2022 $1
149 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 893 02/09/2007 $1
118 Taylor Ave, Neptune 1,296 06/14/2023 $300,000
120 Taylor Ave, Neptune 1,342 03/01/2022 $375,000
116 Taylor Ave, Neptune 1,152 12/11/2018 $1
1708 6th Ave, Neptune 1,028 05/13/1998 $1
1701 6th Ave, Neptune 660 06/27/2011 $1
159 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 6,588
126 Taylor Ave, Neptune 894 10/30/2015 $157,000
1713 6th Ave, Neptune 1,536 01/27/2011 $228,000
114 Taylor Ave, Neptune 1,267 11/20/2018 $248,000
1807 6th Ave, Neptune 1,054 02/05/1999 $1
128 Taylor Ave, Neptune 1,152 05/24/2022 $400,000
124 Taylor Ave, Neptune 594 12/13/2021 $315,000
1711 6th Ave, Neptune 1,956 10/04/2013 $259,000
153 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 884
1809-1845 6th Ave, Neptune 13,248
1700 6th Ave, Neptune 1,504 11/17/2017 $1
147 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 594 08/29/2001 $1