1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 1118 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Bradley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 13,248 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 1.43 |
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1966 and has a total of 13,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,762,000, the tax amount paid for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $23,258.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,258 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,762,000 |
Assessment History for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762,000 | $1,762,000 | 1.32 | $23,258 | -21.33% |
| 2024 | $1,762,000 | $1,762,000 | 1.678 | $29,566 | +12.88% |
| 2023 | $1,516,600 | $1,516,600 | 1.727 | $26,192 | -1.43% |
| 2022 | $1,453,600 | $1,453,600 | 1.828 | $26,572 | -9.33% |
| 2021 | $1,453,600 | $1,453,600 | 2.016 | $29,305 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1809-1845 6th Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.20 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.32 |
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.57 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.89 | |
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 1.09 |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 1.33 |