Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Alberta Ave  »  1807 Alberta Ave

1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1122
Lot 4
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.696
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

When was 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 built?

1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1966.

What is the assessed value of 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,288,000, the tax amount paid for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $30,201.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,393
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,288,000

Assessment History for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,288,000 $2,288,000 1.678 $38,393 +12.57%
2023 $1,974,800 $1,974,800 1.727 $34,105 -1.33%
2022 $1,890,800 $1,890,800 1.828 $34,564 -9.33%
2021 $1,890,800 $1,890,800 2.016 $38,119 -0.15%
2020 $1,890,800 $1,890,800 2.019 $38,175 -1.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1807 Alberta Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.34
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.34
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.37
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.51
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.34
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.49
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.74
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 1.07
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.33

Nearest high schools

Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 0.32
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.51
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.74