3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information
3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove |
| Zip code | 07756 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 114 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
| Current property tax | $24,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
| Building sqft | 2,154 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.035 |
| Year built | 1895 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
- • Improvements for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1895 and has a total of 2,154 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,435,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 is $18,951.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,091 |
| Current property tax | $24,680 |
| Market value | $1,435,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,186,900 | $1,186,900 | 1.678 | $19,916 | +16.12% |
| 2023 | $993,100 | $993,100 | 1.727 | $17,151 | -0.65% |
| 2022 | $944,400 | $944,400 | 1.828 | $17,264 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $842,200 | $842,200 | 2.016 | $16,979 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $842,200 | $842,200 | 2.019 | $17,004 | +1.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bath Avenue, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 273 | 0.39 |
| Thurgood Marshall Primary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-3 | 231 | 0.48 |
| Midtown Community Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 1.03 |
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 1.10 |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 1.12 |