Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Davis Ave  »  19-21 Davis Ave

19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1201
Lot 4
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 03/27/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 4.59
Year built 2018
Stories 10
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the current market value of 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,473,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2026 $1
08/15/2016 $1
02/26/2015 $15,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/15/2016 - D
08/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,002,650
Current property tax $0
Market value $227,473,500

Assessment History for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,473,500 $227,473,500 1.32 $3,002,650 -21.33%
2024 $227,473,500 $227,473,500 1.678 $3,817,005 -2.84%
2023 $227,473,500 $227,473,500 1.727 $3,928,467 -5.24%
2022 $226,800,000 $226,800,000 1.828 $4,145,904 -9.33%
2021 $226,800,000 $226,800,000 2.016 $4,572,288 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 19-21 Davis Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1911 6th Ave, Neptune
404 Mayfair Ln, Neptune 2,042 09/01/2005 $345,000
2 Surrey Ln, Neptune 11/30/2010 $275,000
400 Mayfair Ln, Neptune 11/15/2012 $260,000
5 Neptune Blvd, Neptune 5,256
6 Surrey Ln, Neptune 07/29/2008 $318,000
402 Mayfair Ln, Neptune 1,420 03/31/2025 $1
300 Wakefield Rd, Neptune 08/08/2014 $325,000
3 Neptune Blvd, Neptune 10/05/2005 $220,000
200 Wakefield Rd, Neptune 12/06/2010 $275,000