5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 1202 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | West Grove |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
| Building sqft | 5,256 |
| Building class | Fire/Rescue Station (191) |
| Acreage | 0.358 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
- • Improvements for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1975 and has a total of 5,256 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $548,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,238.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,239 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $548,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548,400 | $548,400 | 1.32 | $7,239 | -10.09% |
| 2024 | $479,800 | $479,800 | 1.678 | $8,051 | +7.99% |
| 2023 | $431,700 | $431,700 | 1.727 | $7,455 | +5.33% |
| 2022 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 1.828 | $7,078 | -5.92% |
| 2021 | $373,200 | $373,200 | 2.016 | $7,524 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Neptune Boulevard, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.29 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.35 |
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.37 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.77 | |
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 1.19 |