Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Ocean Pathway  »  22 Ocean Pathway

22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 129
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Sale date 04/14/2022
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,490

Lot & Building Information for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 5,853
Building class Bed And Breakfast (283)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1874

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

How many sq. ft. does 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bed And Breakfast (283) located at 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 5,853 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1874 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,948,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2022 $1,650,000
04/14/2022 $1
04/13/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2023 - R
07/15/2022 - R
07/15/2022 - R
04/28/2022 - R
04/28/2022 - R
04/14/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,691
Current property tax $33,490
Market value $1,948,200

Assessment History for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,948,200 $1,948,200 1.678 $32,691 +6.00%
2023 $1,785,700 $1,785,700 1.727 $30,839 +4.93%
2022 $1,607,700 $1,607,700 1.828 $29,389 +39.58%
2021 $1,044,400 $1,044,400 2.016 $21,055 -0.15%
2020 $1,044,400 $1,044,400 2.019 $21,086 +13.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,033
Median age 62
Average household income $143,037
Family households 48.1%
Occupied housing units 1,716
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $664,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 22 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Central Ave, Ocean Grove 3,700 03/21/2023 $900,000
22 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove 11,106
18 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 7,278 03/14/2022 $3,675,000
36 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 2,213 02/16/2022 $1,800,000
6 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 1,973 06/14/2006 $999,999
10 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 1,960 04/26/2000 $562,000
16 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 2,851 04/23/2021 $1
32 Beach Ave, Ocean Grove 906 04/18/2016 $1