Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Trident Blvd  »  4 Trident Blvd

4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3504
Lot 1
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Sale date 06/29/2015
Sale price $292,000
Current property tax $11,803

Lot & Building Information for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Building sqft 2,912
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

• • Improvements for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753?

4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $674,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,898.

When was 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 06/29/2015 for $292,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2015 $292,000
02/06/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2015 - D
07/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,311
Current property tax $11,803
Market value $674,100

Assessment History for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $571,100 $571,100 1.678 $9,583 +13.04%
2023 $490,900 $490,900 1.727 $8,478 +5.45%
2022 $439,800 $439,800 1.828 $8,040 +8.66%
2021 $367,000 $367,000 2.016 $7,399 -0.15%
2020 $367,000 $367,000 2.019 $7,410 +15.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 291 0.44
Green Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 291 0.44
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.51
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.51
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.03
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.03
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.64
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.91

Nearest high schools

Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 1.76
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.86
Ilan High School NR Private 9-12 158 1.91
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.91

Neighbors for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 4 Trident Boulevard, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Brookside Dr, Neptune 2,112 05/21/1998 $155,000
6 Golfview Dr, Neptune 1,924
14 Brookside Dr, Neptune 1,994 02/10/2004 $1
707 Sand Pl, Neptune 1,606 08/17/2022 $380,000
717 Coral Way, Neptune 2,088 08/31/2012 $330,000
10 Brookside Dr, Neptune 1,708 08/29/2017 $193,000
705 Sand Pl, Neptune 1,562
4 Golfview Dr, Neptune 2,012 10/24/2006 $1
8 Golfview Dr, Neptune 1,680
6 Brookside Dr, Neptune 2,276 12/27/2001 $275,000
709 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 976 06/02/2021 $1
707 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 1,522 01/13/2022 $1
10 Golfview Dr, Neptune 1,700 05/03/2024 $575,000
715 Coral Way, Neptune 2,060 04/30/2001 $189,900
12 Brookside Dr, Neptune 1,612 03/11/2020 $330,000
717 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 2,074 08/21/2020 $400,000
715 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 1,396 03/29/2017 $225,000
719 Coral Way, Neptune 1,988 02/02/2004 $250,000
3211 W Bangs Ave, Neptune 1,284 03/17/2023 $365,000
719 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 1,700 12/03/2018 $1