Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Brookside Dr  »  6 Brookside Dr

6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3504
Lot 15
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

Sale date 12/27/2001
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,658

Lot & Building Information for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.513
Year built 1998
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,542.

When was 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/27/2001 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2001 $275,000

Title Documents for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2036
12/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,130
Current property tax $12,658
Market value $722,900

Assessment History for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $684,900 $684,900 1.678 $11,493 +14.70%
2023 $580,200 $580,200 1.727 $10,020 +5.68%
2022 $518,700 $518,700 1.828 $9,482 +18.17%
2021 $398,000 $398,000 2.016 $8,024 -0.15%
2020 $398,000 $398,000 2.019 $8,036 +14.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Brookside Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.44
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.44
Green Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 291 0.51
Green Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 291 0.51
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.08
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.08
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.60
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.91

Nearest high schools