1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Vanada Court, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 3803 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
| Sale date | 07/14/2017 |
| Sale price | $212,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,046 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
- • Improvements for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,046 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $445,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,876.
When was 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 07/14/2017 for $212,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,470 |
| Current property tax | $7,795 |
| Market value | $445,200 |
Assessment History for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $442,500 | $442,500 | 1.678 | $7,425 | +15.51% |
| 2023 | $372,200 | $372,200 | 1.727 | $6,428 | +13.32% |
| 2022 | $310,300 | $310,300 | 1.828 | $5,672 | +21.12% |
| 2021 | $232,300 | $232,300 | 2.016 | $4,683 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $232,300 | $232,300 | 2.019 | $4,690 | +2.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Vanada Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Grove Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.61 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.96 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.96 |
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 1.16 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.64 |