3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 3804 |
| Lot | 20 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
| Sale date | 05/07/1997 |
| Sale price | $116,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,732 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.303 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $543,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,168.
When was 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/07/1997 for $116,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/1997 | $116,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,169 |
| Current property tax | $7,549 |
| Market value | $543,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543,100 | $543,100 | 1.32 | $7,169 | -19.15% |
| 2024 | $528,400 | $528,400 | 1.678 | $8,867 | +14.19% |
| 2023 | $449,600 | $449,600 | 1.727 | $7,765 | +14.86% |
| 2022 | $369,800 | $369,800 | 1.828 | $6,760 | +11.59% |
| 2021 | $300,500 | $300,500 | 2.016 | $6,058 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Harvey Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Grove Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.55 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.92 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.92 |
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 1.20 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.58 |