Monmouth County  »  07701  »  E Front St  »  21-23 E Front St

21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 10
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $7,000,000
Current property tax $154,235

Lot & Building Information for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 25,593
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.168
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 25,593 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,805,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $7,000,000
10/30/2008 $6,825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/30/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $147,444
Current property tax $154,235
Market value $7,805,400

Assessment History for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,520,000 $7,520,000 1.889 $142,053 +1.48%
2023 $7,325,200 $7,325,200 1.911 $139,985 +36.31%
2022 $5,116,800 $5,116,800 2.007 $102,694 -21.75%
2021 $5,866,400 $5,866,400 2.237 $131,231 -1.54%
2020 $5,866,400 $5,866,400 2.272 $133,285 +5.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 21-23 East Front Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Caro CT, Red Bank 2,620 08/08/2014 $1
34 Washington St, Red Bank 2,682 08/01/2013 $312,000
76 Oakland St, Red Bank 12,858 03/06/2013 $1
247 Broad St, Red Bank 44,591
8 Caro CT, Red Bank 2,186 08/27/2013 $715,000
3 Broad St, Red Bank 6,616 04/11/2019 $1,900,000
145 Monmouth St, Red Bank 62,820 12/07/2017 $10
56 Haddon Park, Red Bank 3,534 10/14/2015 $480,000
170 Branch Ave, Red Bank 1,190 01/11/2017 $400,000