Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  3 Broad St

3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 28
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 04/11/2019
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,897

Lot & Building Information for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 6,616
Building class Store
Acreage 0.064
Year built 1915

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 6,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,930,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2019 $1,900,000
04/09/1998 $326,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,348
Current property tax $57,897
Market value $2,930,000

Assessment History for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,574,600 $2,574,600 1.889 $48,634 +13.42%
2023 $2,243,800 $2,243,800 1.911 $42,879 +2.47%
2022 $2,085,000 $2,085,000 2.007 $41,846 -1.65%
2021 $1,902,100 $1,902,100 2.237 $42,550 -1.54%
2020 $1,902,100 $1,902,100 2.272 $43,216 +4.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 3 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21-23 E Front St, Red Bank 25,593 03/23/2022 $7,000,000
95 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,372 04/02/2020 $1
6 Central Ave, Red Bank Boro 12/17/2021 $26,100,000
34 Washington St, Red Bank 2,682 08/01/2013 $312,000
12 Caro CT, Red Bank 2,620 08/08/2014 $1
76 Oakland St, Red Bank 12,858 03/06/2013 $1
90 W Front St, Red Bank 11/23/2015 $1
145 Monmouth St, Red Bank 62,820 12/07/2017 $10
130 Wallace St, Red Bank 2,070 01/14/2015 $1