Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Harmony Hill Rd  »  1 Harmony Hill Rd

1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 15
Lot 46.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $801,313
Arm's length
Property tax $15,065

Lot & Building Information for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.91
Year built 2017

Other Property Data for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

• • Improvements for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501?

1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $815,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $15,064.

When was 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 10/04/2023 for $801,313.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $801,313
02/29/2016 $112,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/26/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
02/29/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,065
Market value $815,200

Assessment History for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $815,200 $815,200 1.848 $15,065 +2.86%
2024 $679,300 $679,300 2.156 $14,646 +27.94%
2023 $515,400 $515,400 2.221 $11,447 +3.06%
2022 $489,100 $489,100 2.271 $11,107 +1.74%
2021 $450,200 $450,200 2.425 $10,917 +0.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
392 Route 526, Cream Ridge 2,578
164 Route 539, Upper Freehold Twp 608 05/13/2014 $350,000
1 Allyson Way, Allentown 10,760 12/23/2013 $210,000
5 Orchard Dr, Cream Ridge 2,838 04/08/2020 $195,000
684 Route 524, Allentown 2,782 06/14/2013 $1,050,000
1 Orchard Dr, Upper Freehold Twp 3,693 06/12/2020 $195,000
25 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 4,536 10/29/2014 $957,733
1335 Old York Rd, Allentown 01/04/2017 $750,000
24 Herbert Rd, Allentown 2,748 08/28/2008 $1
213 Route 526, Allentown 1,929 04/01/2008 $1
100 Emleys Hill Rd, Cream Ridge 2,857 12/02/2016 $1
1 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 5,611 06/27/2014 $857,017
27 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 5,884 02/28/2014 $917,877
62 Rues Rd, Cream Ridge 3,827 03/06/2020 $7,400,000
786 Route 524, Allentown 2,852 05/19/2008 $1