Monmouth County  »  08514  »  Route 526  »  392 Route 526

392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Property Information

392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge
Zip code 08514
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 18
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Property tax $14,109

Lot & Building Information for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Building sqft 2,578
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 2015

Other Property Data for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

• • Improvements for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514?

392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,500, the tax amount paid for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 is $14,109.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,109
Market value $763,500

Assessment History for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,500 $763,500 1.848 $14,109 -3.49%
2024 $678,100 $678,100 2.156 $14,620 -0.23%
2023 $659,800 $659,800 2.221 $14,654 +4.84%
2022 $615,500 $615,500 2.271 $13,978 +1.21%
2021 $569,500 $569,500 2.425 $13,810 +0.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 392 Route 526, Cream Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Route 539, Upper Freehold Twp 608 05/13/2014 $350,000
21 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 7,719 12/15/2020 $1,375,000
1 Harmony Hill Rd, Allentown 1,896 10/04/2023 $801,313
5 Orchard Dr, Cream Ridge 2,838 04/08/2020 $195,000
1 Allyson Way, Allentown 10,760 12/23/2013 $210,000
684 Route 524, Allentown 2,782 06/14/2013 $1,050,000
1 Orchard Dr, Upper Freehold Twp 3,693 06/12/2020 $195,000
25 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 4,536 10/29/2014 $957,733
1335 Old York Rd, Allentown 01/04/2017 $750,000
24 Herbert Rd, Allentown 2,748 08/28/2008 $1
213 Route 526, Allentown 1,929 04/01/2008 $1
100 Emleys Hill Rd, Cream Ridge 2,857 12/02/2016 $1
1 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 5,611 06/27/2014 $857,017
27 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 5,884 02/28/2014 $917,877
23 Weathervane Cir, Cream Ridge 5,402 10/11/2016 $828,163
62 Rues Rd, Cream Ridge 3,827 03/06/2020 $7,400,000
786 Route 524, Allentown 2,852 05/19/2008 $1