82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook |
| Zip code | 07058 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 173 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
| Sale date | 06/01/2015 |
| Sale price | $2,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $44,268 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
| Building sqft | 10,456 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
- • Improvements for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 10,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.
What is the market value of 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?The current market value is $2,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $41,328 |
| Current property tax | $44,268 |
| Market value | $2,100,000 |
Assessment History for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.968 | $41,328 | -24.74% |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.615 | $54,915 | -6.78% |
| 2023 | $2,302,000 | $2,302,000 | 2.559 | $58,908 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $2,302,000 | $2,302,000 | 2.515 | $57,895 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $2,302,000 | $2,302,000 | 2.481 | $57,113 | +2.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,946 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $159,869 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,280 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $691,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $837,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Here are the neighbors for 82 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 A Glen View Rd, Towaco | 2,602 | ||
| 63 Boonton Ave, Boonton | 3,182 | 08/09/1995 | $150,000 |
| 139 Taylortown Rd, Boonton | 3,181 | 05/13/2022 | $336,000 |
| 510 Route 202, Towaco | 2,880 | 10/28/1996 | $200,000 |
| 179-181 Change Bridge Rd, Montville | 12/08/2009 | $1 | |
| 39 Two Bridges Rd, Towaco | 3,116 | 09/01/2005 | $700,000 |