Passaic County  »  38-48 Delaware Ave

38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3273.02
Lot 8
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 01/26/2010
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,154

Lot & Building Information for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 6,900
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 6,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2010 $385,000

Title Documents for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,154
Market value $391,800

Assessment History for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,800 $391,800 4.123 $16,154 +2.97%
2023 $391,800 $391,800 4.004 $15,688 +3.09%
2022 $391,800 $391,800 3.884 $15,218 +3.30%
2021 $391,800 $391,800 3.76 $14,732 +0.78%
2020 $391,800 $391,800 3.731 $14,618 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 38-48 Delaware Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Liberty St, Passaic 05/09/2012 $715,900
37 Liberty St, Passaic 6,088 05/18/1993 $170,000
368 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,824 08/05/2020 $1
15 Liberty St, Passaic 2,398 11/29/1993 $148,000
17 Liberty St, Passaic 2,398 12/22/2000 $192,000
55-63 Liberty St, Passaic 7,060 05/09/2012 $715,900
16 Hanover St, Passaic 6,400
302 Broadway, Passaic 3,033 09/16/2024 $1,200,000
519 Van Houten Ave, Passaic City 10/18/2001 $430,000