55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 3274.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Broadway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
| Sale date | 05/09/2012 |
| Sale price | $715,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
| Building sqft | 7,060 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.419 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 7,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.
What is the year built & the current market value of 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $748,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2012 | $715,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,869 |
| Market value | $748,700 |
Assessment History for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $748,700 | $748,700 | 4.123 | $30,869 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $748,700 | $748,700 | 4.004 | $29,978 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $748,700 | $748,700 | 3.884 | $29,080 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $748,700 | $748,700 | 3.76 | $28,151 | +0.78% |
| 2020 | $748,700 | $748,700 | 3.731 | $27,934 | +1.47% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 69,651 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $79,939 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,434 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $398,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 55-63 Liberty Street, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Liberty St, Passaic | 05/09/2012 | $715,900 | |
| 38-48 Delaware Ave, Passaic | 6,900 | 01/26/2010 | $385,000 |
| 37 Liberty St, Passaic | 6,088 | 05/18/1993 | $170,000 |
| 368 Howe Ave, Passaic | 1,824 | 08/05/2020 | $1 |
| 15 Liberty St, Passaic | 2,398 | 11/29/1993 | $148,000 |
| 17 Liberty St, Passaic | 2,398 | 12/22/2000 | $192,000 |