727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 129 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
| Sale date | 06/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.65 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
- • Improvements for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
Assessed at $1,051,600, the tax amount paid for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $17,645.
When was 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 06/30/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2009 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,646 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,051,600 |
Assessment History for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051,600 | $1,051,600 | 1.678 | $17,646 | -4.00% |
| 2024 | $1,051,600 | $1,051,600 | 1.748 | $18,382 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $1,051,600 | $1,051,600 | 1.868 | $19,644 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $1,051,600 | $1,051,600 | 1.97 | $20,717 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $1,051,600 | $1,051,600 | 2.145 | $22,557 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKinley Community Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 640 | 0.54 |
| Hillcrest Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 0.58 |
| Blanquita B. Valenti Community School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 569 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 0.47 |
| Greater Brunswick Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 394 | 1.05 |