Union County  »  07092  »  Mountain Ave  »  903 Mountain Ave

903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 14
Lot 15.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

Sale date 04/05/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.262
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business (B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

What is the market value of 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

The current market value is $770,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2023 $1
08/09/2022 $820,000
08/09/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2022 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,785
Current property tax $0
Market value $770,000

Assessment History for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $770,000 $770,000 2.05 $15,785 +3.12%
2023 $770,000 $770,000 1.988 $15,308 -0.45%
2022 $770,000 $770,000 1.997 $15,377 +1.68%
2021 $770,000 $770,000 1.964 $15,123 -73.72%
2020 $770,000 $770,000 7.474 $57,550 +419.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 345 0.55
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.85
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program NR Private PK-K 134 0.85
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.92
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.95
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.10
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.18
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.41

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.95
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 1.41