Union County  »  07092  »  Knightsbridge Rd  »  1393 Knightsbridge Rd

1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 14
Lot 18.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

Sale date 09/26/2023
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,068

Lot & Building Information for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

Building sqft 3,216
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.348
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $783,800, the tax amount paid for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $16,459.

When was 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 09/26/2023 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2023 $1,080,000
09/26/2023 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/14/2053
09/26/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,068
Market value $783,800

Assessment History for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $753,000 $753,000 2.05 $15,437 +3.12%
2023 $753,000 $753,000 1.988 $14,970 -0.45%
2022 $753,000 $753,000 1.997 $15,037 +1.68%
2021 $753,000 $753,000 1.964 $14,789 -73.72%
2020 $753,000 $753,000 7.474 $56,279 +265.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1393 Knightsbridge Road, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 345 0.70
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.82
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.82
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.84
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.86
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.99
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.16
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.22
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 1.48

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.99
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 1.45
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 1.48