9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Little Court, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Mountainside Borough |
| Block | 22.01 |
| Lot | 8.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
| Sale date | 07/11/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,258 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
| Building sqft | 4,600 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.458 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
- • Improvements for 9 Little Court, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Little Court, Mountainside
9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,232,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $25,874.
When was 9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 07/11/2006 for $1,200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Little Court, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2006 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Little Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,258 |
| Market value | $1,232,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Little Court, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Little Court, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,232,100 | $1,232,100 | 2.05 | $25,258 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $1,232,100 | $1,232,100 | 1.988 | $24,494 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $1,232,100 | $1,232,100 | 1.997 | $24,605 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $1,232,100 | $1,232,100 | 1.964 | $24,198 | -73.72% |
| 2020 | $1,232,100 | $1,232,100 | 7.474 | $92,087 | +270.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Little Court, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Little Court, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 345 | 0.55 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.78 |
| Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 0.83 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 1.23 |