Union County  »  07092  »  Route 22  »  1131 Route 22

1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1131 Route 22, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 23.03
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Sale date 08/09/2012
Sale price $2,350,000
Property tax $36,900

Lot & Building Information for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Building sqft 20,644
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

How many sq. ft. does 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 20,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

The current market value is $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2012 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,900
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.05 $36,900 +3.12%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.988 $35,784 -0.45%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.997 $35,946 +1.68%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.964 $35,352 -73.72%
2020 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 7.474 $134,532 +240.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,967
Median age 48
Average household income $235,424
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 2,540
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $815,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 1131 Route 22, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Locust Ave, Mountainside 1,812 07/17/2015 $510,000
166 Locust Ave, Mountainside 1,475 03/17/2010 $215,000
176 Walnut Ave, Mountainside 1,684 06/07/2019 $425,000
136 Locust Ave, Mountainside 2,804 11/28/2023 $999,800
1099 Route 22, Mountainside 04/05/2016 $4,300,000
1150 Globe Ave, Mountainside 11,877 07/18/2001 $1
170 Locust Ave, Mountainside 1,219 01/30/2015 $1
191 Mill Ln, Mountainside 6,860 12/22/1994 $400,000