Union County  »  07092  »  Mill Ln  »  191 Mill Ln

191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 23.03
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Sale date 12/22/1994
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,605

Lot & Building Information for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Building sqft 6,860
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.57
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

How many sq. ft. does 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 6,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

The current market value is $810,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1994 $400,000

Title Documents for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,605
Market value $810,000

Assessment History for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $810,000 $810,000 2.05 $16,605 +3.12%
2023 $810,000 $810,000 1.988 $16,103 -0.45%
2022 $810,000 $810,000 1.997 $16,176 +1.68%
2021 $810,000 $810,000 1.964 $15,908 -73.72%
2020 $810,000 $810,000 7.474 $60,539 +120.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,967
Median age 48
Average household income $235,424
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 2,540
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $815,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 191 Mill Lane, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Locust Ave, Mountainside 1,812 07/17/2015 $510,000
166 Locust Ave, Mountainside 1,475 03/17/2010 $215,000
136 Locust Ave, Mountainside 2,804 11/28/2023 $999,800
1150 Globe Ave, Mountainside 11,877 07/18/2001 $1
1140 Globe Ave, Mountainside 13,136 01/19/2001
1099 Route 22, Mountainside 04/05/2016 $4,300,000
1131 Route 22, Mountainside 20,644 08/09/2012 $2,350,000
170 Locust Ave, Mountainside 1,219 01/30/2015 $1