Union County  »  07092  »  Coles Ave  »  1541 Coles Ave

1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 3.11
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

Sale date 10/03/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,390

Lot & Building Information for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.697
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

How many sq. ft. does 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 1,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2018 $450,000
02/19/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,390
Market value $304,300

Assessment History for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,300 $304,300 2.1 $6,390 +2.44%
2024 $304,300 $304,300 2.05 $6,238 +3.12%
2023 $304,300 $304,300 1.988 $6,049 -0.45%
2022 $304,300 $304,300 1.997 $6,077 +1.68%
2021 $304,300 $304,300 1.964 $5,976 -73.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1541 Coles Avenue, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.62
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.62
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 1.37
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 1.37
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.56
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.71
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 1.79
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 2.02
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 2.06

Nearest high schools

Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 0.93