Union County  »  07092  »  Tanager Way  »  330 Tanager Way

330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 3.11
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/31/2025
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,030

Lot & Building Information for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Building sqft 2,619
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $635,600, the tax amount paid for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $13,347.

When was 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 07/31/2025 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2025 $975,000

Title Documents for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
07/31/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2040
                   
                   
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,030
Market value $635,600

Assessment History for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $635,600 $635,600 2.05 $13,030 +3.12%
2023 $635,600 $635,600 1.988 $12,636 -0.45%
2022 $635,600 $635,600 1.997 $12,693 +1.68%
2021 $635,600 $635,600 1.964 $12,483 -73.72%
2020 $635,600 $635,600 7.474 $47,505 +225.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.73
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.73
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 1.27
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 1.27
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.59
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.72
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 1.80
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 2.01
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 2.05

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 0.95
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 1.39
Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 1.41
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 2.23
New Providence High School 7 Public 9-12 666 2.32

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1479 Coles Ave, Mountainside 7,419 10/24/2016 $10
1487 Coles Ave, Mountainside 3,355 08/29/2006 $1,750,000
1534 Deer Path, Mountainside 2,900 08/08/1997 $295,000
1585 Coles Ave, Mountainside 1,715 04/04/2001 $335,000
405 Ackerman Ave, Mountainside 4,752 07/14/2020 $900,000
337 Forest Hill Way, Mountainside 1,517 11/03/1999 $275,000
419 Ackerman Ave, Mountainside 4,616 06/27/2000 $586,000
1471 Coles Ave, Mountainside 4,796 09/04/1990 $430,000
1443 Coles Ave, Mountainside 1,569 04/10/2007 $1
1491 Coles Ave, Mountainside 2,987 04/08/2025 $1
357 Forest Hill Way, Mountainside 3,124 12/29/2020 $455,000
1600 Deer Path, Mountainside 2,613 11/05/2015 $1
1440 Forest CT, Mountainside 3,650 07/29/2004 $999,000
1463 Coles Ave, Mountainside 3,928 11/20/2019 $862,000
320 Tanager Way, Mountainside 1,881 10/15/2003 $510,000
1505 Coles Ave, Mountainside 3,371 07/13/1992 $567,500
351 Forest Hill Way, Mountainside 2,162
339 Forest Hill Way, Mountainside 2,925 08/15/2013 $529,000
1455 Coles Ave, Mountainside 5,064 03/22/1997 $100
345 Forest Hill Way, Mountainside 2,118 03/14/2022 $710,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 330 Tanager Way, Mountainside

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report