417 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 417 West Broad Street, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 2901 |
| Lot | 28.02 |
| Neighborhood | Stonehenge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
| Sale date | 09/22/2016 |
| Sale price | $649,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,102 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
- • Improvements for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
This Office - General (560) located at 417 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 2,102 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.
What is the year built & the current market value of 417 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?417 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $628,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,149 |
| Market value | $628,300 |
Assessment History for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $628,300 | $628,300 | 2.252 | $14,149 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $628,300 | $628,300 | 2.206 | $13,860 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $628,300 | $628,300 | 2.16 | $13,571 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $628,300 | $628,300 | 2.163 | $13,590 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $628,300 | $628,300 | 2.158 | $13,559 | +0.37% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 30,760 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $297,367 |
| Family households | 79.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,676 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $968,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $863,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield
Here are the neighbors for 417 West Broad Street, Westfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 780 Cranford Ave, Westfield | 2,686 | 11/03/2011 | $25,000 |
| 748 Clarence St, Westfield | 2,628 | 09/16/1999 | $445,000 |
| 739 Clarence St, Westfield | 3,174 | 04/26/2013 | $885,000 |
| 743 Clarence St, Westfield | 2,640 | 06/25/2002 | $690,000 |
| 6-14 Elm St, Westfield | 12,996 | 04/21/1980 | $175,000 |