418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 418 Codding Road, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 2903 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
| Neighborhood | Stonehenge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
| Sale date | 03/31/2016 |
| Sale price | $899,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,872 |
Lot & Building Information for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,663 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
- • Improvements for 418 Codding Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 418 Codding Road, Westfield
418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,663 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $926,800, the tax amount paid for 418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $21,242.
When was 418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 03/31/2016 for $899,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Codding Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 418 Codding Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,872 |
| Market value | $926,800 |
Assessment History for 418 Codding Road, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Codding Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 2.252 | $20,872 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 2.206 | $20,445 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 2.16 | $20,019 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 2.163 | $20,047 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 2.158 | $20,000 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Codding Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Codding Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKinley Elementary School | 6 | Public | 1-5 | 332 | 0.14 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 0.21 |
| Westfield Area Y Full Day Kindergarten | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.40 |
| Lincoln Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 0.54 |
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.74 |