Nassau County  »  11590  »  S Service Rd  »  115 S Service Rd

115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 South Service Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 17-16-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Sale date 10/29/2010
Sale price $6,024,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $417,432

Lot & Building Information for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Building sqft 60,675
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.946
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
60,675 Auto dealer/f-sevice C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 15,000 Warehouse
01-01 22,475 Auto parts/service
01-01 20,225 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 2,975 Warehouse

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 115 South Service Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 South Service Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 60,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,629,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 South Service Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2010 $6,024,000
08/29/2007 $6,500,000
07/28/2004 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 South Service Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/22/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/29/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed
08/29/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed
08/30/2004 - D
09/01/2004 - R
Deed
07/28/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 115 South Service Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $417,432
Tax class
Market value $5,629,500
Assessed value $56,295
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 South Service Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,488,900 $54,889 706.51 $387,796 -3.76%
2024 $6,403,600 $60,167 678.54 $402,951 +2.71%
2023 $6,403,600 $64,036 715.972 $392,317 -20.89%
2022 $6,403,600 $64,036 774.431 $495,915 -25.76%
2021 $7,936,500 $79,365 841.616 $667,949 +69.48%

Permits for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 115 South Service Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,243
Median age 42
Average household income $184,835
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 15,146
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 South Service Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 South Service Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 South Service Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 115 South Service Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 37,536
30 Jericho Executive Plz, Jericho 46,950
38 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 21,986 01/17/2007 $6,000,000