Nassau County  »  11753  »  Jericho Tpke  »  52 Jericho Tpke

52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 17-16-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Sale date 05/31/2019
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,062

Lot & Building Information for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Building sqft 2,750
Building class Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.764
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,750 Franchise food A 1974 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,750 Burger king Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

• • Improvements for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14) located at 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 2,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $854.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753?

52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $852,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2019 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/23/2024 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
02/14/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/21/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/21/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/21/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/31/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed
05/31/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
06/03/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $63,184
Current property tax $53,062
Tax class
Market value $852,100
Assessed value $8,521
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $852,100 $8,521 741.509 $63,184 +31.23%
2025 $681,500 $6,815 706.51 $48,149 -5.02%
2024 $852,120 $7,471 678.54 $50,694 -7.70%
2023 $852,100 $8,521 715.972 $54,922 -16.77%
2022 $852,100 $8,521 774.431 $65,989 -13.01%

Permits for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Service Rd, Jericho 15,750 02/06/1997 $538,000
5225 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 14,619 06/29/2012 $7,000,000
25 S Service Rd, Jericho 14,601 05/14/2009 $1,000,000