Nassau County  »  11753  »  S Service Rd  »  25 S Service Rd

25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 South Service Road, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 17-16-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Sale date 05/14/2009
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,331

Lot & Building Information for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Building sqft 14,601
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.481
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,601 Office 10k-20k sf B- 1974 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,385 Support area
B1-B1 1,469 Multi-use office Central
01-01 1,786 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 3,854 Parking garage
02-03 11,326 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

• • Improvements for 25 South Service Road, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 South Service Road, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 14,601 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753?

25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,269,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 South Service Road, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2009 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/14/2009 - D
09/30/2009 - R
Deed
08/18/1999 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
08/11/1999 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
07/23/1999 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
07/23/1999 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 25 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $94,112
Current property tax $91,332
Tax class
Market value $1,269,200
Assessed value $12,692
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 South Service Road, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,269,200 $12,692 741.509 $94,112 +8.97%
2025 $1,222,400 $12,224 706.51 $86,364 -4.65%
2024 $1,426,100 $13,399 678.54 $90,578 +3.57%
2023 $1,426,100 $14,261 715.972 $87,456 -20.81%
2022 $1,426,100 $14,261 774.431 $110,442 -38.40%

Permits for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 25 South Service Road, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 South Service Road, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 South Service Road, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 South Service Road, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 25 South Service Road, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Hunt CT, Jericho 3,428 06/04/2014
5225 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 14,619 06/29/2012 $7,000,000
33 Service Rd, Jericho 15,750 02/06/1997 $538,000