Nassau County  »  11753  »  S Service Rd  »  50 S Service Rd

50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 South Service Road, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 17-16-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Sale date 01/25/1999
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,320

Lot & Building Information for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Building sqft 12,035
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.706
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,035 Retail 7001 and up sq. ft. C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 12,035 Retail 7,001 & up sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

• • Improvements for 50 South Service Road, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 South Service Road, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 12,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753?

50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,568,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 South Service Road, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/1999 $1,275,000
11/24/1992 $4,816,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 South Service Road, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/15/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/08/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
01/25/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Deed
11/24/1992 - D
03/12/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 50 South Service Road, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $116,321
Tax class
Market value $1,568,700
Assessed value $15,687
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 South Service Road, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,568,700 $15,687 706.51 $110,830 +8.07%
2024 $1,568,690 $15,687 678.54 $102,555 +4.59%
2023 $1,568,700 $15,687 715.972 $98,052 -19.29%
2022 $1,568,700 $15,687 774.431 $121,485 -12.69%
2021 $1,653,300 $16,533 841.616 $139,144 +53.67%

Permits for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 50 South Service Road, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,729
Median age 43
Average household income $255,552
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,938
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $965,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 South Service Road, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 South Service Road, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 South Service Road, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 50 South Service Road, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Service Rd, Jericho 15,750 02/06/1997 $538,000
5225 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 14,619 06/29/2012 $7,000,000