Mercer County  »  08648  »  Eggerts Crossing Rd  »  352 Eggerts Crossing Rd

352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 214.19
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,646

Lot & Building Information for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 12,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 12,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,669,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $900,000

Title Documents for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,646
Market value $1,669,100

Assessment History for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,500 $502,500 3.933 $19,763 +6.38%
2023 $502,500 $502,500 3.697 $18,577 +2.78%
2022 $502,500 $502,500 3.597 $18,075 +2.51%
2021 $502,500 $502,500 3.509 $17,633 +1.45%
2020 $502,500 $502,500 3.459 $17,381 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 352 Eggerts Crossing Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1308 Lower Ferry Rd, Trenton 1,450 09/11/1989 $113,000
1304 Lower Ferry Rd, Trenton 1,716
424 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 2,576 09/10/2021 $1
41 Rockland Rd, Trenton 1,316
8 Hillside Ave, Trenton 1,520 12/13/2006 $225,000
380 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 1,998 05/28/1981 $55,000
470 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 08/01/2001 $95,000
49 Rockland Rd, Trenton 1,192 10/29/2009 $240,500