Mercer County  »  9 Upper Ferry Rd

9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton
Zip code 08628
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 229.08
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Sale date 06/27/1997
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,730

Lot & Building Information for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.132
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 has a total of 2,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628?

9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $215,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/1997 $110,000

Title Documents for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,730
Market value $215,500

Assessment History for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,500 $215,500 4.051 $8,730 +3.00%
2024 $215,500 $215,500 3.933 $8,476 +6.38%
2023 $215,500 $215,500 3.697 $7,967 +2.78%
2022 $215,500 $215,500 3.597 $7,752 +2.51%
2021 $215,500 $215,500 3.509 $7,562 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,831
Median age 45
Average household income $135,276
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 4,468
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $390,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 9 Upper Ferry Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1308 Lower Ferry Rd, Trenton 1,450 09/11/1989 $113,000
1304 Lower Ferry Rd, Trenton 1,716
1316 Lower Ferry Rd, Trenton 1,458
424 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 2,576 09/10/2021 $1
41 Rockland Rd, Trenton 1,316
8 Hillside Ave, Trenton 1,520 12/13/2006 $225,000
380 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 1,998 05/28/1981 $55,000
470 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 08/01/2001 $95,000
440 Eggerts Crossing Rd, Trenton 09/11/2001 $700,000