Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  400 Route 34

400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 31
Lot 25.01
Neighborhood Colts Neck

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,358

Lot & Building Information for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 3,969
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1.253
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 3,969 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,366,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $1,275,000
05/26/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/26/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,358
Market value $1,366,300

Assessment History for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 1.49 $18,998 -4.24%
2023 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 1.556 $19,839 -14.09%
2022 $1,390,300 $1,390,300 1.661 $23,093 -4.87%
2021 $1,390,300 $1,390,300 1.746 $24,275 -1.02%
2020 $1,390,300 $1,390,300 1.764 $24,525 -15.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 400 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Flock Rd, Colts Neck 5,650
452 Route 34, Colts Neck 648
44 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 3,942
390 Route 34, Colts Neck
24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck 15,000 10/15/2019 $1,250,000
24 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 1,487 04/12/2019 $317,000
16 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 3,648
420 Route 34, Colts Neck 33,408 06/29/2023 $1
82 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 4,794 08/10/2018 $845,000
420 RT 34 Ste 329 331, Colts Neck Township 5,188
36 Artisan Pl, Colts Neck 46,500