Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Merchants Way  »  24 Merchants Way

24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 31.01
Lot 10
Neighborhood Colts Neck

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Sale date 10/15/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Property tax $42,897

Lot & Building Information for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.49
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,879,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2019 $1,250,000
08/20/2019 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2019 - R
12/12/2019 - R
10/15/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/30/2019 - R
08/20/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,897
Market value $2,879,000

Assessment History for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,696,300 $2,696,300 1.49 $40,175 +0.23%
2023 $2,575,900 $2,575,900 1.556 $40,081 -3.84%
2022 $2,509,400 $2,509,400 1.661 $41,681 -4.87%
2021 $2,509,400 $2,509,400 1.746 $43,814 -1.02%
2020 $2,509,400 $2,509,400 1.764 $44,266 +67.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 24 Merchants Way, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 1,487 04/12/2019 $317,000
16 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 3,648
28 Merchants Way, Colts Neck 1,010
380 Route 34, Colts Neck 09/30/2024 $1
4-12 Merchants Way, Colts Neck 6,124
55 Creamery Rd, Colts Neck 3,398
390 Route 34, Colts Neck
44 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 3,942
452 Route 34, Colts Neck 648
420 Route 34, Colts Neck 33,408 06/29/2023 $1
420 RT 34 Ste 329 331, Colts Neck Township 5,188