5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 33
Lot 20.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Sale date 08/23/2023
Sale price $899,001
Arm's length
Property tax $11,759

Lot & Building Information for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.65

Other Property Data for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

• • Improvements for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

What is the market value of 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township, NJ?

The current market value is $789,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2023 $899,001
02/03/2022 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,759
Market value $789,200

Assessment History for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $789,200 $789,200 1.49 $11,759 -4.24%
2023 $789,200 $789,200 1.556 $12,280 +7.27%
2022 $689,200 $689,200 1.661 $11,448 +8.46%
2021 $604,500 $604,500 1.746 $10,555 -1.02%
2020 $604,500 $604,500 1.764 $10,663 +0.17%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township

Here are the neighbors for 5 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck 7,460
27 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck 4,230 06/28/2022 $1,600,000
8 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 6,226
19 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck 3,927 04/21/2020 $600,000
22 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck 3,948
7 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck 6,541 07/08/2022 $3,300,000
23 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck 3,621
6 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 6,301
11 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck 4,325
12 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 6,384
10 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 4,699
2 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 5,348 09/06/2024 $1,600,000
15 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck 4,177
18 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 6,719
4 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 7,637
4 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck 8,094
17 Muhlenbrink Rd, Colts Neck 1,657 10/15/2018 $465,000
8 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck 7,632
14 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 8,742 02/03/2023 $3,100,000
16 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck 6,110 09/14/2021 $2,107,000