7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck |
| Zip code | 07722 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Colts Neck Township |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 20.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
| Sale date | 07/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $3,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $44,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
| Building sqft | 6,541 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.43 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
- • Improvements for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2016 and has a total of 6,541 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,226,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $44,978.
When was 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 07/08/2022 for $3,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 | $3,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $44,979 |
| Market value | $3,226,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226,600 | $3,226,600 | 1.394 | $44,979 | -9.98% |
| 2024 | $3,353,400 | $3,353,400 | 1.49 | $49,966 | -0.10% |
| 2023 | $3,214,500 | $3,214,500 | 1.556 | $50,018 | +23.68% |
| 2022 | $2,434,800 | $2,434,800 | 1.661 | $40,442 | -13.89% |
| 2021 | $2,689,800 | $2,689,800 | 1.746 | $46,964 | -1.02% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck
Here are the neighbors for 7 Camelot Drive, Colts Neck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck | 7,460 | ||
| 27 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 4,230 | 06/28/2022 | $1,600,000 |
| 8 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 6,226 | ||
| 19 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 3,927 | 04/21/2020 | $600,000 |
| 22 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 3,948 | ||
| 5 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck Township | 08/23/2023 | $899,001 | |
| 23 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 3,621 | ||
| 6 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 6,301 | ||
| 11 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 4,325 | 02/23/2026 | $1 |
| 18 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 3,821 | 09/01/2020 | $925,000 |
| 12 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 6,384 | ||
| 10 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 4,699 | ||
| 2 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 5,348 | 09/06/2024 | $1,600,000 |
| 15 Hidden Pine Dr, Colts Neck | 4,177 | ||
| 18 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 6,719 | ||
| 4 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 7,637 | ||
| 4 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck | 8,094 | ||
| 8 Camelot Dr, Colts Neck | 7,632 | ||
| 14 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 8,742 | 02/03/2023 | $3,100,000 |
| 16 Country Meadow Dr, Colts Neck | 6,110 | 09/14/2021 | $2,107,000 |