Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Five Point Rd  »  181 Five Point Rd

181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 44.01
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 09/15/1999
Sale price $531,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,938

Lot & Building Information for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 4,347
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.396
Year built 1999
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,215,100, the tax amount paid for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $16,938.

When was 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 09/15/1999 for $531,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/1999 $531,000

Title Documents for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,938
Market value $1,215,100

Assessment History for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,215,100 $1,215,100 1.394 $16,938 +8.74%
2024 $1,045,400 $1,045,400 1.49 $15,576 -0.66%
2023 $1,007,700 $1,007,700 1.556 $15,680 +1.18%
2022 $933,000 $933,000 1.661 $15,497 -1.61%
2021 $902,100 $902,100 1.746 $15,751 -1.02%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 181 Five Point Road, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
189 Five Point Rd, Colts Neck 4,358 03/07/2000 $1
24 Beacon Dr, Colts Neck 5,569 03/18/2024 $1
19 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 3,114 04/19/2024 $1,330,000
173 Five Point Rd, Colts Neck 3,082 12/08/1999 $400,000
2 Farmgate Rd, Colts Neck 09/09/2025 $1
28 Beacon Dr, Colts Neck 2,652
11 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 3,061
15 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 2,996 08/16/2002 $600,000
10 Darien CT, Colts Neck 2,644
18 Darien CT, Colts Neck 2,980
3 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 2,851 01/25/2019 $514,999
7 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 3,213 08/17/1992 $349,900
23 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 3,422
31 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 3,530
35 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 4,498
4 Farmgate Dr, Colts Neck 3,098 08/09/2019 $540,000
6 Farmgate Dr, Colts Neck 4,162
32 Beacon Dr, Colts Neck 2,600
27 Primrose Ln, Colts Neck 2,961 08/18/2022 $970,000
17 Beacon Dr, Colts Neck 4,038 02/05/2002 $388,000